Members

Rebecca Wolniewicz (A) Comm
Communication
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Ruff Yeager (B) Perf Arts
Performing Arts
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Perry Vasquez (A) Visual Arts
Visual Arts
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Lisa Ballestreros (A) Beh Sci
Behavioral Science
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
VACANT - Social Studies Full-Time Rep
VACANT -Pt. Time Art/Comm
Part-Time Representative
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Carolina Soto (A) Health
Health
Area of Representation: Wellness, Exercise Science, & Athletics
Gail Stockin - Bus (B)
Bus Admin/OIS
Area of Representation: Business & Applied Technology
Eric Johnson (A) Applied Tech
Applied Technologies
Area of Representation: Business & Applied Technology
Russ Corpron BUS Pt. Time
Part-time Rep
Area of Representation: Business & Applied Technology
VACANT- CIS
CIS and Electronics
Area of Representation: Business & Applied Technology
Dean Aragoza (A) Counseling
Faculty Representation
Area of Representation: Counseling
Allen Chu (B) Stud. Services
Student Services
Area of Representation: Counseling and Personal Development
Kimi Rodriguez - Pt. Time Counseling
Counseling
Area of Representation: Counseling, Personal Development and Learning Resources
Teresa Russell (A) Nursing
Nursing
Area of Representation: Higher Education Centers (all)
Rosemary Cruz Higher Ed
Mike Spreyer (B) Criminal Justice
Administration of Justice
Area of Representation: Higher Education Centers (all)
Sarah Way Pt Time Library
Part-time Rep
Area of Representation: Instructional Support Services
Heather Eudy (B) English
English
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Sylvia Garcia-Navarette (A) Reading
Freddie Ball (A) English
English
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Liza Smith (B) ESL
Reading
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Alejandro Orozco (A) Humanities
Humanities
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Rejane Dias (A) World Languages
World Languages
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Rejane Dias (A)
Emily Lohorn - Pt. Time English
Part Time Representative
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Allison Green (A) Life Science
Life Science
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Alex Juden (B) Math
Mathematics
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Bruce Smith (A) Math
Mathematics
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
David Hecht (B) Phys Science
Physical Science
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Maria Rodriguez-Aguirre - Math Pt. Time
Part Time
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science and Engineering
Carolina Soto (A) Health
Cem Tont (A) Athletics
Athletics
Area of Representation: Wellness, Exercise Science, & Athletics
Cindy Pangelinan - Health - Pt. Time
Arnold Josafat (B) Library
Librarian
Area of Representation: Instruction Support Services
VACANT Part-time - Higher Ed
Part-time Rep, National City
Area of Representation: Higher Education Centers
Southwestern College Education Association is located at: 900 Otay Lakes Road, Room 104 • Chula Vista, CA 91910
Contact Us at (619) 421-6700 ext. 5567, 7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. or, email scea@swccd.edu.

Site Designed and Programmed By CCS Interactive - 909-981-6331