Members

Jordan Mills
Communication
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Cynthia McGregor
Performing Arts
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
John Pickelle
Visual Arts
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Lisa Ballestreros (Christopher Vito 16-17)
Behavioral Science
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Mark Samuels
Student Services
Area of Representation: Counseling, Personal Development and Learning Resources
Maria Abuan
Student Services
Area of Representation: Counseling and Personal Development
Melanie Durkin
Health
Area of Representation: Wellness, Exercise Science, & Athletics
Cem Tont
Athletics
Area of Representation: Wellness, Exercise Science, & Athletics
Kathleen Canney-Lopez
CIS and Electronics
Area of Representation: Business & Applied Technology
Steve Detsch
Part-time Rep, National City
Area of Representation: Higher Education Centers
Naomi Trapp-Davis
Librarian
Area of Representation: Instruction Support Services
John Rieder
English
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Heather Eudy
English
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Corina Soto
Reading
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Angelina Stuart
World Languages
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Carol Stuardo
Part Time Representative
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Allison Green
Life Science
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Alex Juden
Mathematics
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Nghiep Quan
Mathematics
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
David Hecht
Physical Science
Area of Representation: Mathematics, Science, and Engineering
Luke Cuddy
Humanities
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Gail Stockin
Bus Admin/OIS
Area of Representation: Business & Applied Technology
Russ Corpron
Part-time Rep
Area of Representation: Business & Applied Technology
Michael Kidwell
Part-Time Representative
Area of Representation: Arts, Communication, & Social Sciences
Jessica Whitsett
ESL
Area of Representation: Language, Literature, & Humanities
Teresa Russell
Nursing
Area of Representation: Higher Education Centers (all)
Southwestern College Education Association is located at: 900 Otay Lakes Road, Room 104 • Chula Vista, CA 91910
Contact Us at (619) 421-6700 ext. 5567, 7:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. or, email scea@swccd.edu.

Site Designed and Programmed By CCS Interactive - 909-981-6331